Members Directory

SD 49 Central Coast

Scott Barnes

Learning Resource

Sharon Beloin

Professional Learning

Stephen Dishkin

Educational Software, Superintendent

SD 50 Haida Gwaii

Steve Goffic

Operational Software, Educational Software, Purchasing Contact , Chief Information Officer

SD 51 Boundary

Anna Lautard

Superintendent

John Popoff

Operational Software, Chief Information Officer

Miranda Burdock

Secretary Treasurer

Nathan Cable

Learning Resource, French Immersion,, Aboriginal Education

Shawn Lockhart

Educational Software

SD 52 Prince Rupert

Andrew Samoil

Superintendent, Chief Information Officer

Jane Collins

Educational Software

Nancy Griffith-Zahner

French Immersion,

Paramjit Khaira

Learning Resource, Professional Learning

Roberta Edzerza

Aboriginal Education

SD 53 Okanagan Similkameen

Bev Young

Superintendent

Jason McAllister

Professional Learning

Lloyd Matthews

Operational Software, Educational Software, Privacy Contact , Chief Information Officer

Marcus Toneatto

Learning Resource, French Immersion,, Aboriginal Education

SD 54 Bulkley Valley

Aimee Richmond

Learning Resource

David Margerm

Financial Contact , Secretary Treasurer

Matthew Monkman

Educational Software

Ted Owens

Operational Software, Appointed - Technology Leadership, Chief Information Officer

Teresa Monkman

Professional Learning

SD 57 Prince George

Anita Richardson

Superintendent

Darleen Patterson

Financial Contact , Secretary Treasurer

Joseph Jeffery

Educational Software, Learning Resource, Professional Learning

Morris Scarpino

Operational Software, Appointed - Technology Leadership, Chief Information Officer

Pamela Spooner

Aboriginal Education

SD 58 Nicola-Similkameen

Barbara Ross

Financial Contact , Secretary Treasurer

Janet Hohner

Operational Software, Educational Software, Privacy Contact , Chief Information Officer

Stephen McNiven

Learning Resource, French Immersion,, Superintendent, Professional Learning

SD 59 Peace River South

Christy Fennell

Superintendent

Karen Frederickson

Learning Resource, French Immersion,, Aboriginal Education , Professional Learning

Kenneth McCleary

Operational Software, Educational Software, Privacy Contact , Chief Information Officer

SD 60 Peace River North

Jarrod Bell

Learning Resource, Purchasing Contact

Laurie Petrucci

Educational Software

Lynne Cote-Aubin

French Immersion,

Pat Jansen

Aboriginal Education

Stephen Petrucci

Privacy Contact , Superintendent

SD 61 Greater Victoria

Andy Canty

Appointed - Technology Leadership, Chief Information Officer

Craig Schellenberg

Aboriginal Education

Dave Shortreed

Professional Learning

Evan Garland

Operational Software

Josh Barks

Educational Software, Learning Resource, French Immersion,, Professional Learning

Kim Morris

Secretary Treasurer

SD 62 Sooke

Alexis McKean

Educational Software, Learning Resource

Farzaan Nusserwanji

Operational Software, Privacy Contact , Chief Information Officer

marlys denny

Aboriginal Education

Scott Stinson

Superintendent

Stephanie Cave

French Immersion,