Members Directory

St Margaret's School  (FISA)

Philip Pierce

Independent School Contact

St Mary's (FISA)

Brenda Krivuzoff

Independent School Contact

St Michaels University School (FISA)

Joan Tweedie

Independent School Contact

St Paul School  (FISA)

Maureen Moorehead

Independent School Contact

St Thomas Aquinas High School (FISA)

Diana Mattia

Independent School Contact

St Thomas More Collegiate (FISA)

Ken Olson

Independent School Contact

Stratford Hall School (FISA)

Ellis Herbert

Independent School Contact

Traditional Learning Academy (FISA)

Edward Hewlett

Independent School Contact

Urban Academy Junior/Senior

Jeni McBride

Independent School Contact

Veritas Catholic  (FISA)

Tamara Berg

Independent School Contact

West Point Grey Academy

Caitlin Elias

Independent School Contact

York House School (FISA)

Brian Farrell

Independent School Contact

Catholic Independent Schools Kamloops Diocese (FISA)

Colin Nichol

Independent School Contact

Catholic Independent Schools Victoria Diocese (FISA)

Brian Fitzgerald

Independent School Contact

Society of Christian Schools in BC (FISA)

Carolynne Tolsma

Independent School Contact

Focused Education Resources

Kelly Pollack

Superintendent, Appointed - Technology Leadership

Frank Essiambre

Independent School Contact

Ministry of Education

Gabriel Joseph

Appointed - Technology Leadership

SD 37 Delta

Diane Jubinville

Aboriginal Education

SD 92 Nisga'a

Jill Jensen

Educational Software, Learning Resource, Superintendent

KORY TANNER

Financial Contact , Secretary Treasurer

SD 34 Abbotsford

Darlene MacDonald

Aboriginal Education

Kevin Godden

Superintendent

SD 40 New Westminster

Ishver Khunguray

Secretary Treasurer, Chief Information Officer

SD 46 Sunshine Coast

Paul Bishop

Learning Resource

SD 47 Powell River

Allison Burt

Educational Software, Learning Resource, French Immersion,

SD 48 Sea to Sky

Pamela Treadway

Educational Software

SD 60 Peace River North

Charmaine Chretien

French Immersion,

Rick Phillips

Operational Software, Chief Information Officer

SD 61 Greater Victoria

Deb Whitten

Superintendent

SD 64 Gulf Islands

Marc Wright

Educational Software

SD 68 Nanaimo-Ladysmith

Scott Saywell

Superintendent

SD 69 Qualicum

Peter Jory

Superintendent

SD 70 Pacific Rim

David Maher

Aboriginal Education

James Messenger

Learning Resource, Professional Learning

SD 73 Kamloops/Thompson

Mike Bowden

Aboriginal Education

SD 78 Fraser-Cascade

Ken Mackie

Secretary Treasurer

SD 52 Prince Rupert

Paul Cox

Operational Software

Discovery School

Sherri Ko

Independent School Contact

SD 44 North Vancouver

Teodora Dotzeva

Privacy Contact , Chief Information Officer

Yukon Department of Education

Tanya Lewis

Professional Learning