SD 05 Southeast Kootenay

Nick Taylor

Finance, Secretary Treasurer, Representative

Viveka Johnson

Superintendent

Diane Casault

Learning Resource, French Immersion, Professional Learning

Jason Tichauer

Indigenous Education

Jennifer Roberts

Educational Technology, CIO, Professional Learning

Joanne Lees

Operational Technology

Joe Tank

Procurement, Facilities

Eric Reid

Transportation

SD 06 Rocky Mountain

Steve Wyer

Professional Learning

Karen Shipka

Superintendent

Trent Dolgopol

Operational Technology, Educational Technology, Learning Resource, French Immersion, Indigenous Education, CIO

Alan Rice

Finance, Privacy, Secretary Treasurer, Representative

Al Ure

Procurement

SD 08 Kootenay Lake

Trish Smillie

Superintendent

Nicholai Muzzio

CIO

Chris Kerr

Facilities

Phillip Carpendale

Operational Technology

Gail Higginbottom

Indigenous Education

Tamara Malloff

Educational Technology, Learning Resource, Professional Learning

Lisa Phillips

Transportation

Johan Glaudemans

Finance, Privacy, Secretary Treasurer

SD 10 Arrow Lakes

Art Olson

Facilities, Transportation

Patrick Martin

Operational Technology, Educational Technology, Procurement, Privacy, CIO

Michael McLellan

Finance, Secretary Treasurer

Peter Dubinsky

Learning Resource, French Immersion, Superintendent, Professional Learning, Representative

Mike Hibberson

Indigenous Education

SD 19 Revelstoke

Mike Manson

Transportation

Kai Boggild

Operational Technology

Bruce Tisdale

Finance, Privacy, Secretary Treasurer, Representative

Michael Haworth

Learning Resource, Procurement, CIO

Todd Hicks

Indigenous Education

Roberta Kubik

Educational Technology, Superintendent, Professional Learning

SD 20 Kootenay-Columbia

Kristi Crowe

Professional Learning

Natalie Verigin

Finance, Secretary Treasurer

Heather Simm

Facilities

Katherine Shearer

Superintendent

Robyn Stephenson

Transportation

Teresa Gallo

Educational Technology, Learning Resource, French Immersion, Indigenous Education

Deanna Hooper

Procurement

Adam Sander

Operational Technology, Privacy, CIO

SD 22 Vernon

Sandra Leclerc

Procurement

Bradley Ogasawara

Operational Technology

Archie Stogianos

Facilities

Luke Friesen

Educational Technology, Learning Resource, French Immersion, Professional Learning

Tracy Syrota

Transportation

Tim Agnew

Privacy, CIO

Adrian Johnson

Finance, Secretary Treasurer

Christine Perkins

Superintendent

SD 23 Central Okanagan

Dave Swystun

Operational Technology

Kevin Kaardal

Superintendent