Member Directory

Focused Education encourages opportunities for our members to build collaborative relationships with colleagues. Login to gain access to member contact information.

Members have full access to the directory: Login or Create an account

SD05 Southeast Kootenay

Diane Casault

Director of Instruction Student Learning and Innovation
Roles
French Immersion, Professional Learning

Lonnie Jeeves

Manager, IT
Roles
CIO, Operational Technology, Privacy Contact

Viveka Johnson

Superintendent
Roles
Superintendent

Maxine Malmberg

District Teacher Librarian
Roles
Learning Resource

Eric Reid

Assistant Operations Manager
Roles
Transportation

Joe Tank

Manager, IT
Roles
Facilities, Procurement

Nick Taylor

Secretary Treasurer
Roles
Representative, Secretary Treasurer, Finance

Jason Tichauer

Director of Instruction
Roles
Indigenous Education

SD06 Rocky Mountain

Lisa Clifton

Buyer
Roles
Procurement

Trent Dolgopol

Director of Instruction, Indigenous Education, Technology and Innovative Learning
Roles
CIO, Educational Technology, French Immersion, Indigenous Education, Learning Resource, Operational Technology

Jason Effa

IT Information Specialist
Roles
Operational Technology

Andrew Henyecz

IT Manager
Roles
CIO, Operational Technology

Alan Rice

Secretary Treasurer
Roles
Representative, Privacy Contact, Secretary Treasurer, Finance

Karsen Seel

IT Coordinator
Roles
Operational Technology, Privacy Contact

Al Ure

Director of Operations
Roles
Facilities, Procurement, Transportation

Steve Wyer

Associate Superintendent
Roles
Professional Learning, Superintendent

SD08 Kootenay Lake

Laury Carrière

New Director of Indigenous Education and Learning Services
Roles
Indigenous Education, Learning Resource

Deanna Holitzki

Assistant Superintendent
Roles
Superintendent

Chris Kerr

Director of Operations
Roles
Facilities

Cathy MacArthur

Secretary Treasurer
Roles
Privacy Contact, Secretary Treasurer, Finance

Tamara Malloff

District Principal/VP
Roles
Educational Technology, Learning Resource, Professional Learning

Nicholai Muzzio

IT Manager
Roles
CIO, Operational Technology

Lisa Phillips

Manager of Operations, Transportation
Roles
Transportation

Trish Smillie

Superintendent
Roles
Representative, Superintendent

SD10 Arrow Lake

Peter Dubinsky

Superintendent
Roles
Representative, French Immersion, Learning Resource, Professional Learning, Superintendent

Mike Hibberson

Principal
Roles
Indigenous Education

Patrick Martin

IT Manager
Roles
CIO, Educational Technology, Operational Technology, Privacy Contact, Procurement

Art Olson

Manager, Operations and Transportation
Roles
Facilities, Transportation

SD19 Revelstoke

Kai Boggild

Technology Support
Roles
Operational Technology

Michael Haworth

District Vice Principal Technology
Roles
CIO, Learning Resource, Privacy Contact, Procurement

Roberta Kubik

Superintendent
Roles
Educational Technology, Professional Learning, Superintendent

Andrew McDade

Manager of Operations
Roles
Facilities, Transportation

Bruce Tisdale

Secretary Treasurer
Roles
Representative, Privacy Contact, Secretary Treasurer, Finance

Jodi Wallach

District Principal, Indigenous Education and K-12 Well Being
Roles
Indigenous Education

SD20 Kootenay-Columbia

Kristi Crowe

Director of Instruction
Roles
Professional Learning

Teresa Gallo

Director of Instruction
Roles
Educational Technology, French Immersion, Indigenous Education, Learning Resource

Deanna Hooper

Manager of Operations
Roles
Procurement

Tamara Millar

Manager of Accounting
Roles
Finance

Adam Sander

Manager of IT
Roles
CIO, Operational Technology, Privacy Contact

Katherine Shearer

Superintendent
Roles
Representative, Superintendent

Heather Simm

Director of Operations
Roles
Facilities

Robyn Stephenson

Manager of Operations (Transportation)
Roles
Transportation

SD22 Vernon

Kristin Beeby

Technology Innovation Coordinator
Roles
Learning Resource

Luke Friesen

Director of Instruction
Roles
Educational Technology, French Immersion, Learning Resource, Professional Learning

Adrian Johnson

Secretary Treasurer
Roles
Representative, Secretary Treasurer, Finance

Sandra Leclerc

Senior Purchasing Clerk
Roles
Procurement

Bradley Ogasawara

Teacher/Librarian
Roles
Learning Resource, Operational Technology

Christine Perkins

Superintendent
Roles
Superintendent

Charity Sakakibara

Director of Aboriginal Programs
Roles
Indigenous Education

Archie Stogianos

Director of Facilities
Roles
Facilities

Member Access

Get access to enhanced member-only content with a user account:

  • Member Directory
  • Evaluated Resources
  • PIA Templates & Resources
  • Procurement Agreements