Members Directory

SD 05 Southeast Kootenay

Alan Rice

Financial Contact , Secretary Treasurer

Diane Casault

French Immersion,, Professional Learning

Jane Nixon

Educational Software

Jason Tichauer

Aboriginal Education

Jennifer Roberts

Learning Resource, Appointed - Technology Leadership, Chief Information Officer, Professional Learning

Joanne Lees

Operational Software

Joe Tank

Purchasing Contact

SD 06 Rocky Mountain

Charles Coleman

Member Contacts - Alternate

Dale Culler

Financial Contact , Privacy Contact , Secretary Treasurer, Chief Information Officer

Karen Shipka

Superintendent

Trent Dolgopol

Operational Software, Educational Software, Learning Resource, French Immersion,, Aboriginal Education

SD 08 Kootenay Lake

Michael McLellan

Secretary Treasurer

Nick Howald

Privacy Contact , Chief Information Officer

Phillip Carpendale

Operational Software

tamara malloff

Educational Software, Learning Resource, Professional Learning

SD 10 Arrow Lakes

Patrick Martin

Operational Software, Educational Software, Purchasing Contact , Financial Contact , Privacy Contact , Chief Information Officer

SD 19 Revelstoke

Ariel McDowell

Aboriginal Education

Bruce Tisdale

Financial Contact , Privacy Contact , Secretary Treasurer

Michael Haworth

Operational Software, Learning Resource, Purchasing Contact , Chief Information Officer

Mike Hooker

Educational Software, Superintendent, Professional Learning

SD 20 Kootenay-Columbia

Adam Sander

Operational Software, Privacy Contact , Chief Information Officer

Bill Ford

Superintendent

Kristi Crowe

Professional Learning

Natalie Verigin

Secretary Treasurer

Teresa Berdusco

Educational Software, Learning Resource, French Immersion,, Aboriginal Education

SD 22 Vernon

Bradley Ogasawara

Operational Software

Joe Rogers

Superintendent

Lauralee Thomas

Purchasing Contact

Luke Friesen

Educational Software, Learning Resource, French Immersion,, Professional Learning

Rick Penner

Member Contacts - General

Sterling Olson

Secretary Treasurer

Tim Agnew

Appointed - Technology Leadership, Chief Information Officer

SD 23 Central Okanagan

Aaron Cassidy

Member Contacts - Alternate

Dave Swystun

Operational Software

Eileen Sadlowski

Financial Contact

Joanne DeGuevara

Aboriginal Education

Jon Rever

Chief Information Officer, Professional Learning

Jordan Kleckner

Educational Software

Ken Yew

Privacy Contact

LeeAnn Yapps

French Immersion,

Lloyd Pendleton

Purchasing Contact

SD 27 Cariboo-Chilcotin

David DeRose

Aboriginal Education

Dean Coder

Learning Resource, Privacy Contact , Professional Learning

Ken Matieshen

Operational Software, Educational Software, Chief Information Officer

Norine Durban

Secretary Treasurer

SD 28 Quesnel

Jennifer Woollends

Secretary Treasurer

Kevin Sturt

Learning Resource, French Immersion,

Patty Kimpton

Member Contacts - Alternate, Aboriginal Education

Sue-Ellen Miller

Superintendent

Suzanne Bolin

Operational Software, Educational Software, Purchasing Contact , Chief Information Officer, Professional Learning