Member Directory

Focused Education encourages opportunities for our members to build collaborative relationships with colleagues. Login to gain access to member contact information.

Members have full access to the directory: Login or Create an account

St Matthew's Elementary

Laila Davies

Education Assistant
Roles
Educational Technology

Rosana do Carmo

Teacher
Roles
Operational Technology

Giselle Mouro

Learning Resource Teacher
Roles
Learning Resource

Mary Anne Rafael

Bookkeeper/Accountant
Roles
Finance

Lorne Ward

Operations Manager
Roles
Facilities

Deborah Welsh

District Principal
Roles
Principal, Representative, Procurement

St Paul School

Maureen Moorehead

Principal/VP
Roles
Principal, Representative

St Pius X Elementary School

Lisa Bond

Principal
Roles
Principal, Representative

Ana Revel

Office Manager
Roles
Operational Technology

Ann Stewart

Bookkeeper
Roles
Finance

St Thomas Aquinas

John Campbell

Principal/VP
Roles
Principal

Joseph Galat

Interim Principal
Roles
Operational Technology

Diana Mattia

Teacher/Librarian
Roles
Representative

St Thomas More Collegiate

Yvonne DeWith

Teacher/Librarian
Roles
Operational Technology

Stephen Garland

Principal/VP
Roles
Principal

Ken Olson

Director of IT
Roles
Representative

Star of the Sea

Jason Borkowski

Principal/VP
Roles
Principal, Representative

Stratford Hall

Richard Kassissieh

Head of School
Roles
Principal

Nadine Poznecov

Director of Finance and Operations
Roles
Operational Technology, Finance

Barron Yerxa

IT System Administrator
Roles
CIO, Operational Technology

Sunrise Waldorf School

Rachel (Rae) Calder

Head of School
Roles
Representative, Operational Technology

Joy Trapnell

Finance Director
Roles
Finance

The Balsam School

Graham Gregson

Teacher and Technology Implementation
Roles
Educational Technology, Operational Technology

Erin Hussey

Principal
Roles
Principal, Representative, Facilities, Privacy Contact, Procurement

Julie Kellet

Controller
Roles
Finance

Sarah Roundell

Resource Teacher
Roles
Learning Resource

Traditional Learning Academy Online

Gabe Linder

Principal/VP
Roles
Principal, Representative

Vancouver College

Randy Duggan

TL
Roles
Educational Technology, Learning Resource, Operational Technology

Daryl Weaver

Principal/VP
Roles
Principal, Representative

Vancouver Talmud Torah Elementary

Emily Greenberg

Superintendent
Roles
Principal, Representative, Finance

Michelle Mah

Accounting Manager
Roles
Finance

Marko Milisavljevic

IT Director
Roles
Operational Technology

Veritas Catholic

Tamara Berg

Principal
Roles
Principal

Chris Dugdale

Superintendent
Roles
Representative

West Point Grey Academy

Glen Andrews

Accounts Payable
Roles
Finance

Stephen Anthony

Principal/VP
Roles
Principal

Caitlin Elias

Teacher/Librarian
Roles
Representative, Educational Technology, Learning Resource

Michelle Klassen

Purchaser
Roles
Procurement

Ben Zheng

Manager, IT
Roles
Operational Technology

Westside Montessori Academy

Sarah Gatiss-Brown

Head Directress
Roles
Representative

Whistler Waldorf School

Brian Gohlke

Director of Administration
Roles
Representative, Operational Technology

Brian Golkhe

Executive Director and Principal
Roles
Principal

Cassie Hields

Business Manager
Roles
Finance

York House School

Deryn Lavell

Head of School
Roles
Principal

Member Access

Get access to enhanced member-only content with a user account:

  • Member Directory
  • Evaluated Resources
  • PIA Templates & Resources
  • Procurement Agreements